Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Liberty 5k Run/Walk
Morris, IL
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K Run/Walk
Kid Fun Run 1/4 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
847
Jill Diaz
00:21:17
6:51/mile
31
F
1
2nd
576
Bridget Landers
00:21:24
6:53/mile
17
F
2
3rd
849
Stephanie McCollom
00:21:50
7:02/mile
38
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
822
Jackson Waters
00:16:25
5:17/mile
21
M
1
2nd
484
ZACHARY CHAPMAN
00:17:17
5:34/mile
19
M
2
3rd
777
Eric Crutchfield
00:18:01
5:48/mile
32
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
737
Kelly Bonner
00:22:58
7:24/mile
42
F
7
2nd
585
JULIE LOVING
00:23:50
7:41/mile
49
F
9
3rd
750
Nydia Beaned
00:23:51
7:41/mile
44
F
10
5k Male Masters
1st
890
Ryan Bell
00:20:06
6:29/mile
44
M
7
2nd
651
JOHN ROETS
00:20:18
6:32/mile
47
M
9
3rd
772
John Huston
00:20:31
6:36/mile
41
M
10
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
556
AUDREY JENKINS
00:22:13
7:09/mile
14
F
4
2nd
825
Ella McCollom
00:22:45
7:20/mile
13
F
5
3rd
787
Makensi Martin
00:23:23
7:32/mile
11
F
8
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
659
DANIEL L SCHALK
00:18:52
6:05/mile
14
M
5
2nd
519
ALEX FORSTER
00:21:48
7:01/mile
13
M
21
3rd
795
Zack Pekol
00:22:19
7:11/mile
13
M
25
5k Female 15-19
1st
657
TEAGAN SANDVICK
00:24:00
7:44/mile
17
F
12
2nd
542
KATIE HEMMERSBACH
00:26:17
8:28/mile
17
F
24
3rd
725
JOCELYN WREN
00:29:28
9:30/mile
17
F
60
5k Male 15-19
1st
874
Kyle Bell
00:18:51
6:04/mile
16
M
4
2nd
634
TONY PETHTEL
00:20:01
6:27/mile
16
M
6
3rd
791
Billy Glasscock
00:20:12
6:30/mile
16
M
8
5k Female 20-24
1st
663
LINDSEY SCHMIDT
00:22:48
7:21/mile
20
F
6
2nd
738
Brittany Pirc
00:26:22
8:30/mile
22
F
26
3rd
531
SARAH GUTZ
00:27:21
8:49/mile
23
F
40
5k Male 20-24
1st
744
John Struck
00:20:45
6:41/mile
22
M
12
2nd
788
Bryce Thornock
00:23:13
7:29/mile
20
M
35
3rd
850
Kyle Hanson
00:23:22
7:32/mile
21
M
37
5k Female 25-29
1st
848
Lauren Stuoniarz
00:25:25
8:11/mile
29
F
20
2nd
500
MEGAN DAVIS
00:28:21
9:08/mile
28
F
49
3rd
537
TAYLOR HARPER
00:29:30
9:30/mile
26
F
62
5k Male 25-29
1st
569
NATHAN KOTOWSKI
00:24:22
7:51/mile
28
M
50
2nd
1050
John Punke
00:26:27
8:31/mile
27
M
71
3rd
845
Nicholas Cherwin
00:26:29
8:32/mile
27
M
73
5k Female 30-34
1st
863
Laura Schabert
00:24:52
8:01/mile
30
F
18
2nd
453
DAWN BEHRENS
00:25:38
8:15/mile
30
F
21
3rd
730
Heather Obrien
00:25:53
8:20/mile
31
F
22
5k Male 30-34
1st
760
Robert Peplowski
00:21:13
6:50/mile
34
M
15
2nd
597
TOMMY MAY
00:24:17
7:49/mile
33
M
48
3rd
483
ADAM CHAPMAN
00:24:20
7:50/mile
33
M
49
5k Female 35-39
1st
693
ALINA THANADABOUTH
00:24:44
7:58/mile
38
F
14
2nd
786
Stephanie Martin
00:24:47
7:59/mile
38
F
17
3rd
709
TONYA VIDITO
00:26:35
8:34/mile
36
F
30
5k Male 35-39
1st
440
DANIEL AGUILAR
00:21:26
6:54/mile
38
M
20
2nd
840
Derrick Moore
00:22:12
7:09/mile
39
M
24
3rd
747
Jimi DelAngel
00:23:24
7:32/mile
38
M
39
5k Female 40-44
1st
673
JACKIE SKROBOT
00:23:52
7:41/mile
40
F
11
2nd
841
Tammy Gumerson
00:24:45
7:58/mile
42
F
15
3rd
578
DOTTIE LAUDEMAN
00:26:38
8:35/mile
41
F
31
5k Male 40-44
1st
498
SCOTT CZERKIES
00:21:16
6:51/mile
41
M
16
2nd
774
Matthew Boyd
00:21:59
7:05/mile
41
M
22
3rd
565
ROBERT KODURA
00:22:10
7:08/mile
44
M
23
5k Female 45-49
1st
521
Michele Gaeta
00:24:35
7:55/mile
49
F
13
2nd
627
Donna Orasco
00:24:45
7:58/mile
48
F
16
3rd
892
Amy Reilly
00:26:35
8:34/mile
48
F
29
5k Male 45-49
1st
586
RICHARD LOVING
00:21:04
6:47/mile
48
M
13
2nd
839
Christian Kott
00:22:35
7:17/mile
46
M
28
3rd
751
Mark Walker
00:23:21
7:31/mile
45
M
36
5k Female 50-54
1st
645
LORI QUIGLEY
00:28:42
9:15/mile
52
F
52
2nd
607
LISA MCLUCKIE
00:28:45
9:16/mile
51
F
54
3rd
679
TINA SPENARD
00:28:57
9:20/mile
52
F
58
5k Male 50-54
1st
594
Javier Martinez
00:20:32
6:37/mile
51
M
11
2nd
763
Leo Raczykowski
00:22:46
7:20/mile
50
M
29
3rd
853
Andrius Jurevieius
00:22:46
7:20/mile
52
M
30
5k Female 55-59
1st
680
JUDY SPICER
00:26:49
8:38/mile
58
F
33
2nd
756
Carol Pratt
00:26:53
8:40/mile
58
F
34
3rd
636
Mary Beth Potthoff
00:28:01
9:02/mile
59
F
43
5k Male 55-59
1st
724
PAUL WOJTKIEWICZ
00:21:19
6:52/mile
56
M
19
2nd
567
Patrick Koerner
00:22:33
7:16/mile
56
M
27
3rd
855
Michael Nelson
00:24:15
7:49/mile
57
M
45
5k Female 60-64
1st
688
MARIANNE SURPRENANT
00:31:59
10:18/mile
61
F
86
2nd
661
Debbie Scheckel
00:38:09
12:18/mile
63
F
128
3rd
508
DIANE DESMARTEAU
00:39:26
12:43/mile
63
F
139
5k Male 60-64
1st
687
STEVE SULLIVAN
00:23:09
7:27/mile
62
M
34
2nd
691
Brian Tatroe
00:23:37
7:36/mile
61
M
41
3rd
909
Joe Haley
00:23:54
7:42/mile
62
M
43
5k Female 65-69
1st
587
CHRISTINE LUKANICH
00:26:21
8:29/mile
65
F
25
2nd
553
CARLA HUTLEY
00:37:12
11:59/mile
67
F
115
3rd
681
CAROL STAPLETON
00:37:35
12:07/mile
68
F
121
5k Male 65-69
1st
761
Dan Rolando
00:27:25
8:50/mile
66
M
79
2nd
499
John Davis
00:28:12
9:05/mile
65
M
89
3rd
675
RAYMOND SMITH
00:31:19
10:05/mile
65
M
117
5k Female 70-74
1st
866
Lynn Lulay
00:51:37
16:38/mile
70
F
193
5k Male 70-74
1st
662
Harry Scheckel
00:28:10
9:04/mile
74
M
88
2nd
621
BILL OBRIEN
00:30:12
8:00/mile
74
M
107
3rd
689
PAUL SURPRENANT
00:31:54
10:17/mile
70
M
121
5k Female 75 & Over
1st
753
Judie Roth
00:52:11
16:49/mile
76
F
196
5k Male 75 & Over
1st
682
John Steele
00:30:13
9:44/mile
76
M
109
2nd
536
JIM HARMAN
00:30:32
9:50/mile
77
M
111
3rd
752
John Roth
00:43:18
13:57/mile
78
M
161